arrow_back All items

Rigid Scale Greatcloak

Back

critmastery
Total Runs 84,744
Highest Key +17

Rigid Scale Greatcloak is a rare cloak carrying crit and mastery seen in Midnight Season 2 Mythic+. So far it shows up in 84,744 of the 4,245,414 tracked runs with this slot filled, an adoption rate of 2.0%. Frost Mage players lean on it the most, equipping it in 10.1% of their runs.

For Survival Hunter, SimulationCraft currently sims it as the best pick in this slot. It has been part of timed clears up to key level +17. It sees the most play in Den of Nalorakk, where 5.5% of runs bring it.

Specs

Adoption per spec, click to re-scope. SIM SimulationCraft best-in-slot · TOP top players' pick

Enchant

Enchants used in this slot

Enchant Used Runs
Popular Gems

Gems socketed in this slot

Gem Used Runs
Embellishment

% of this item's copies

Embellishment Used Runs
Missive

% of this item's copies

Missive Used Runs
Used by Specs

% of each spec's runs that equip this item

Spec Adoption Runs Max Key
Frost Mage 10.1% 2,518 +14
Survival Hunter 9.2% 1,878 +16
Havoc Demon Hunter 7.1% 3,817 +17
Beast Mastery Hunter 6.7% 11,579 +15
Marksmanship Hunter 6.7% 3,802 +17
Subtlety Rogue 5.2% 3,691 +17
Retribution Paladin 3.5% 7,053 +16
Unholy Death Knight 3.1% 3,619 +16
Fury Warrior 2.9% 1,004 +16
Frost Death Knight 2.7% 1,008 +16
Assassination Rogue 2.5% 1,431 +16
Enhancement Shaman 2.5% 1,414 +17
Arcane Mage 2.0% 7,939 +16
Brewmaster Monk 2.0% 988 +14
Holy Paladin 1.7% 4,437 +16
Shadow Priest 1.7% 1,411 +15
Elemental Shaman 1.6% 3,236 +16
Protection Paladin 1.6% 3,129 +16
Feral Druid 1.6% 506 +14
Balance Druid 1.5% 1,909 +14
Discipline Priest 1.5% 845 +13
Blood Death Knight 1.4% 4,891 +16
Holy Priest 1.3% 1,246 +15
Outlaw Rogue 1.2% 451 +15
Windwalker Monk 1.0% 761 +15
Destruction Warlock 1.0% 440 +15
Restoration Shaman 0.9% 2,481 +15
Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.9% 558 +13
Augmentation Evoker 0.9% 85 +12
Arms Warrior 0.8% 2,337 +14
Demonology Warlock 0.8% 1,206 +16
Preservation Evoker 0.8% 350 +12
Affliction Warlock 0.8% 179 +13
Devourer Demon Hunter 0.7% 869 +15
Protection Warrior 0.7% 487 +14
Restoration Druid 0.6% 323 +12
Guardian Druid 0.4% 447 +16
Fire Mage 0.4% 34 +12
Mistweaver Monk 0.3% 250 +13
Devastation Evoker 0.3% 135 +14
Adoption by Dungeon & Key Level

% of each dungeon's / key level's runs that use this item

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Den of Nalorakk
5.5% · 10,748 runs · max +16
Ruby Life Pools
5.5% · 10,740 runs · max +16
Kings' Rest
5.4% · 10,821 runs · max +16
Temple of Sethraliss
5.4% · 10,780 runs · max +16
The Blinding Vale
5.4% · 10,545 runs · max +16
Voidscar Arena
5.3% · 10,699 runs · max +17
Altar of Fangs
4.9% · 10,424 runs · max +17
Murder Row
4.7% · 9,987 runs · max +17
Item-Level Variants
Mythic+ ilvl 289
79.8% · 61,989
Mythic+ ilvl 276
9.8% · 7,649
Mythic+ ilvl 272
5.6% · 4,336
Mythic+ ilvl 266
1.6% · 1,251
Mythic+ ilvl 285
0.9% · 710
Mythic+ ilvl 279
0.7% · 570
Mythic+ ilvl 282
0.7% · 535
Mythic+ ilvl 269
0.2% · 165