arrow_back All items

Pyrewalker's Wraps

Wrist

versatilitymastery
Total Runs 29,883
Highest Key +18

Pyrewalker's Wraps is an epic bracers carrying versatility and mastery, tracked by MythiStone across Midnight Season 2 Mythic+ runs. So far it shows up in 29,883 of the 4,239,971 tracked runs with this slot filled, an adoption rate of 0.7%. Its biggest audience is Holy Priest players, who use it in 4.2% of their runs.

It has been part of timed clears up to key level +18. When socketed, players most often slot Flawless Quick Garnet (19.4%). By dungeon, its usage peaks in Voidscar Arena at 2.0% of runs.

Specs

Adoption per spec, click to re-scope. SIM SimulationCraft best-in-slot · TOP top players' pick

Enchant

Enchants used in this slot

Enchant Used Runs
Embellishment

% of this item's copies

Embellishment Used Runs
Missive

% of this item's copies

Missive Used Runs
Used by Specs

% of each spec's runs that equip this item

Spec Adoption Runs Max Key
Holy Priest 4.2% 3,996 +17
Arcane Mage 3.8% 15,121 +18
Discipline Priest 3.4% 1,877 +17
Shadow Priest 3.1% 2,617 +16
Destruction Warlock 3.1% 1,382 +15
Frost Mage 3.0% 756 +15
Affliction Warlock 2.8% 618 +15
Fire Mage 2.8% 217 +15
Demonology Warlock 2.2% 3,156 +16
Restoration Shaman 0.0% 19 +11
Blood Death Knight 0.0% 18 +12
Elemental Shaman 0.0% 16 +10
Balance Druid 0.0% 15 +11
Holy Paladin 0.0% 12 +12
Retribution Paladin 0.0% 10 +11
Assassination Rogue 0.0% 8 +10
Mistweaver Monk 0.0% 8 +11
Restoration Druid 0.0% 7 +12
Brewmaster Monk 0.0% 7 +11
Devourer Demon Hunter 0.0% 5 +11
Unholy Death Knight 0.0% 3 +8
Marksmanship Hunter 0.0% 3 +10 (D)
Arms Warrior 0.0% 2 +10
Protection Warrior 0.0% 2 +10
Protection Paladin 0.0% 1 +11
Feral Druid 0.0% 1 +2
Guardian Druid 0.0% 1 +10
Frost Death Knight 0.0% 1 +10
Outlaw Rogue 0.0% 1 +5
Enhancement Shaman 0.0% 1 +8
Havoc Demon Hunter 0.0% 1 +9
Preservation Evoker 0.0% 1 +9 (D)
Adoption by Dungeon & Key Level

% of each dungeon's / key level's runs that use this item

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Voidscar Arena
2.0% · 3,980 runs · max +17
Murder Row
1.9% · 3,968 runs · max +17
Kings' Rest
1.9% · 3,830 runs · max +18
The Blinding Vale
1.9% · 3,768 runs · max +17
Ruby Life Pools
1.9% · 3,617 runs · max +18
Den of Nalorakk
1.8% · 3,577 runs · max +18
Altar of Fangs
1.7% · 3,702 runs · max +17
Temple of Sethraliss
1.7% · 3,441 runs · max +18
Item-Level Variants
ilvl 305
38.0% · 11,099
ilvl 295
26.1% · 7,619
ilvl 308
7.1% · 2,078
ilvl 295 +1 socket
4.4% · 1,288
ilvl 305 +1 socket
4.2% · 1,221
ilvl 282
3.2% · 938
ilvl 311
2.9% · 860
ilvl 308 +1 socket
2.3% · 662