arrow_back All items

Purloined Wedding Ring

Finger · Unique-Equipped

crithaste
Total Runs 175,321
Highest Key +18

Purloined Wedding Ring is an epic ring carrying crit and haste seen in Midnight Season 2 Mythic+. It was equipped in 175,321 tracked runs this season — 4.1% of the 4,247,727 runs that filled the finger slot. Outlaw Rogue players lean on it the most, equipping it in 21.6% of their runs.

SimulationCraft rates it best-in-slot for Outlaw Rogue. The highest key timed with it so far is a +18. In this slot, Enchant Ring - Eyes of the Eagle is the most common enchant (59.3% of enchanted runs). When socketed, players most often slot Flawless Quick Garnet (24.8%). By dungeon, its usage peaks in Ruby Life Pools at 11.6% of runs.

Specs

Adoption per spec, click to re-scope. SIM SimulationCraft best-in-slot · TOP top players' pick

Embellishment

% of this item's copies

Embellishment Used Runs
Missive

% of this item's copies

Missive Used Runs
Used by Specs

% of each spec's runs that equip this item

Spec Adoption Runs Max Key
Outlaw Rogue 21.6% 8,047 +18
Mistweaver Monk 16.3% 11,782 +16
Augmentation Evoker 14.2% 1,364 +14
Devastation Evoker 12.6% 5,605 +16
Assassination Rogue 11.1% 6,356 +17
Arms Warrior 9.5% 27,143 +18
Protection Warrior 7.9% 5,894 +15
Protection Paladin 7.6% 15,128 +17
Discipline Priest 7.6% 4,200 +15
Restoration Shaman 7.2% 18,825 +17
Vengeance Demon Hunter 6.6% 4,207 +15
Preservation Evoker 6.0% 2,774 +16
Affliction Warlock 5.2% 1,159 +14
Demonology Warlock 5.1% 7,370 +17
Holy Priest 4.8% 4,609 +16
Destruction Warlock 4.6% 2,002 +15
Subtlety Rogue 3.4% 2,407 +17
Frost Mage 3.2% 800 +13
Windwalker Monk 3.1% 2,396 +16
Fury Warrior 2.5% 888 +16
Holy Paladin 2.2% 5,670 +16
Unholy Death Knight 2.2% 2,606 +14
Blood Death Knight 2.1% 7,348 +16
Elemental Shaman 1.9% 3,898 +15
Retribution Paladin 1.9% 3,796 +16
Frost Death Knight 1.9% 701 +14
Havoc Demon Hunter 1.8% 985 +14
Guardian Druid 1.7% 1,955 +15
Brewmaster Monk 1.6% 809 +18
Arcane Mage 1.5% 5,957 +16
Shadow Priest 1.5% 1,288 +15
Beast Mastery Hunter 1.4% 2,354 +15
Feral Druid 1.4% 448 +14
Devourer Demon Hunter 1.1% 1,346 +16
Enhancement Shaman 1.1% 648 +14
Balance Druid 1.0% 1,203 +16
Restoration Druid 1.0% 593 +14
Marksmanship Hunter 1.0% 557 +14
Fire Mage 0.8% 65 +14
Survival Hunter 0.7% 138 +11
Adoption by Dungeon & Key Level

% of each dungeon's / key level's runs that use this item

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Ruby Life Pools
11.6% · 22,423 runs · max +17
Den of Nalorakk
11.4% · 22,114 runs · max +18
The Blinding Vale
11.2% · 21,776 runs · max +18
Altar of Fangs
11.0% · 23,293 runs · max +17
Kings' Rest
10.9% · 21,901 runs · max +17
Voidscar Arena
10.8% · 21,584 runs · max +18
Temple of Sethraliss
10.5% · 20,954 runs · max +18
Murder Row
9.9% · 21,276 runs · max +18
Item-Level Variants
Mythic+ ilvl 289 +1 socket
77.1% · 125,699
Mythic+ ilvl 276 +1 socket
9.9% · 16,211
Mythic+ ilvl 272 +1 socket
6.7% · 10,945
Mythic+ ilvl 266 +1 socket
2.0% · 3,217
Mythic+ ilvl 285 +1 socket
1.0% · 1,680
Mythic+ ilvl 279 +1 socket
0.9% · 1,532
Mythic+ ilvl 282 +1 socket
0.9% · 1,468
Mythic+ ilvl 269 +1 socket
0.3% · 552