arrow_back All items

Preyhunter's Refined Shawl

Back

masterycrit
Total Runs 29,787
Highest Key +17

Preyhunter's Refined Shawl is an uncommon cloak carrying mastery and crit seen in Midnight Season 2 Mythic+. It was equipped in 29,787 tracked runs this season — 0.9% of the 3,421,723 runs that filled the back slot. Survival Hunter players lean on it the most, equipping it in 2.3% of their runs.

The highest key timed with it so far is a +17. It sees the most play in Kings' Rest, where 1.7% of runs bring it.

Specs

Adoption per spec, click to re-scope. SIM SimulationCraft best-in-slot · TOP top players' pick

Enchant

Enchants used in this slot

Enchant Used Runs
Popular Gems

Gems socketed in this slot

Gem Used Runs
Embellishment

% of this item's copies

Embellishment Used Runs
Missive

% of this item's copies

Missive Used Runs
Used by Specs

% of each spec's runs that equip this item

Spec Adoption Runs Max Key
Survival Hunter 2.3% 354 +15
Havoc Demon Hunter 2.1% 900 +16
Frost Mage 2.1% 385 +13
Beast Mastery Hunter 1.8% 2,453 +16
Marksmanship Hunter 1.5% 687 +15
Elemental Shaman 1.4% 2,401 +17
Devastation Evoker 1.4% 469 +17
Frost Death Knight 1.4% 408 +16
Retribution Paladin 1.3% 2,088 +16
Subtlety Rogue 1.3% 731 +16
Fury Warrior 1.3% 374 +14
Augmentation Evoker 1.3% 89 +16
Balance Druid 1.2% 1,176 +17
Unholy Death Knight 1.1% 1,038 +15
Feral Druid 1.1% 276 +14
Devourer Demon Hunter 1.0% 1,030 +16
Enhancement Shaman 1.0% 484 +15
Destruction Warlock 1.0% 323 +13
Affliction Warlock 1.0% 156 +15
Shadow Priest 0.9% 595 +16
Windwalker Monk 0.9% 575 +15
Assassination Rogue 0.9% 460 +16
Preservation Evoker 0.9% 336 +15
Arms Warrior 0.8% 1,845 +17
Brewmaster Monk 0.8% 331 +14
Demonology Warlock 0.7% 797 +16
Holy Priest 0.7% 570 +15
Arcane Mage 0.6% 1,849 +16
Blood Death Knight 0.6% 1,645 +16
Holy Paladin 0.6% 1,247 +17
Protection Paladin 0.6% 958 +15
Restoration Shaman 0.5% 1,026 +17
Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.5% 264 +15
Restoration Druid 0.5% 222 +14
Discipline Priest 0.5% 207 +14
Guardian Druid 0.4% 389 +16
Protection Warrior 0.4% 262 +16
Mistweaver Monk 0.4% 252 +17
Outlaw Rogue 0.4% 114 +14
Fire Mage 0.3% 21 +11
Adoption by Dungeon & Key Level

% of each dungeon's / key level's runs that use this item

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Kings' Rest
1.7% · 3,775 runs · max +17
Voidscar Arena
1.7% · 3,734 runs · max +17
Temple of Sethraliss
1.7% · 3,730 runs · max +17
The Blinding Vale
1.7% · 3,696 runs · max +17
Ruby Life Pools
1.7% · 3,618 runs · max +17
Den of Nalorakk
1.7% · 3,583 runs · max +17
Altar of Fangs
1.6% · 3,885 runs · max +17
Murder Row
1.6% · 3,766 runs · max +17
Item-Level Variants
ilvl 292
37.0% · 9,570
ilvl 308
24.8% · 6,416
ilvl 295
22.0% · 5,700
ilvl 302
4.9% · 1,270
ilvl 305
4.7% · 1,205
ilvl 298
4.3% · 1,121
ilvl 279
1.1% · 273
ilvl 289
0.4% · 111